Is Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g Dairy Free?

Description
Instant laksa-style noodle soup offers a rich, savory and mildly spicy broth with silky liquid and soft, slightly chewy noodles; commonly prepared as a quick snack, light meal or workplace lunch. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional excess saltiness, uneven seasoning and small portion size and portability appreciated.

Description
Instant laksa-style noodle soup offers a rich, savory and mildly spicy broth with silky liquid and soft, slightly chewy noodles; commonly prepared as a quick snack, light meal or workplace lunch. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional excess saltiness, uneven seasoning and small portion size and portability appreciated.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Noodles^ (32%) wheat flour, natural colour (carotene), starch (potato, corn), creamer vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452), vegetables (onion powder, red capsicum), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), fish sauce powder, salt, natural flavours, maltodextrin, mineral salt (potassium chloride), hydrolysed vegetable protein, vegetable oil, parsley, natural colours (carotene, carmine), food acid (citric), burnt sugar. Contains: wheat, gluten, milk, fish. May contain: soy, peanut, tree nuts, egg, sesame, crustacean, lupin.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Asian Laksa Serves 2 | 65g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


