Is Continental Cup A Soup Homestyle Vegetable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Vegetables (12%) (onion (powder, Pieces), Peas, Capsicum, Carrot, Garlic Powder), Salt, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Herbs (parsley, Thyme), Spices (celery Seed, Black Pepper), Natural Colours (turmeric, Carotene), Food Acid (lactic). Contains Naturally Occurring Glutamates. Made On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanut, Egg, Sesame, Fish And Crustacea.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Homestyle Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Homestyle Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


