Is Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 621
  • 635
  • natural flavours

621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, natural flavours, salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), onion powder, hydrolysed vegetable protein, mineral salt (potassium chloride), vegetable oil, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], colour (caramel) (contains sulphites), sugar, parsley.

Check Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsCountdown

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go