Is Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g Oat Free?

Description
Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty beef-flavored instant soup delivers a savory, warming broth with a smooth, slightly thickened texture and small soft pieces; commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Customers often note easy preparation and convenience, with mixed comments on intensity of flavor and seasoning balance and consistency.
Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, natural flavours, salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), onion powder, hydrolysed vegetable protein, mineral salt (potassium chloride), vegetable oil, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], colour (caramel) (contains sulphites), sugar, parsley.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Wylers Bouillon Instant Beef Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Hearty Beef 55g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


