Is Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz. Oat Free?

Description
Rich, savory liquid delivers familiar homestyle flavor with tender, pull-apart pieces and soft, chewy noodles. Texture balances liquid and hearty components; commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or base for customized soups and casseroles. Reviewers note convenience and overall comforting taste, with occasional comments about inconsistent chunk size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory liquid delivers familiar homestyle flavor with tender, pull-apart pieces and soft, chewy noodles. Texture balances liquid and hearty components; commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or base for customized soups and casseroles. Reviewers note convenience and overall comforting taste, with occasional comments about inconsistent chunk size.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Cooked White Meat Chicken, Carrots, Egg Noodle (Semolina Wheat, Egg [Dried]), Celery, Contains Less than 2% of: Water, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Corn Starch, Carrot Puree, Egg White (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Onion Powder, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Tomato Extract, Spice, Garlic Powder, Parsley (Dried), Maltodextrin, Chives (Dried), Flavoring, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


