Is Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- starch
- flavour enhancer
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), vegetables [tomato^powder (20%), potato flakes (contains sulphites), onion powder], sugar, maltodextrin, salt, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], vegetable oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), natural colours (paprika, carmine), flavour enhancer (621), herbs (parsley, bay leaf), natural flavour, pepper, food acid (citric).
Check Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


