Is Continental Cup A Soup Mild Chicken Curry Wth Lots Of Noodles Serves 2 | 58g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Noodles^ (45%) (wheat flour, gluten), starch (corn, potato), creamer vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340,452), natural flavour, flavour enhancers (621,635), vegetables (onion powder, capsicum, tomato powder), maltodextrin, sugar, salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein, curry powder (1%), chicken powder (0.4%), vegetable oil, parsley, herb extract.

Check Continental Cup A Soup Mild Chicken Curry Wth Lots Of Noodles Serves 2 | 58g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go