Is Continental Chicken Noodle Cup a Soup 20g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (51%) (wheat flour, wheat gluten), maltodextrin, salt, sugar, chicken flavour (contains milk), flavour enhancers (621, 627), sunflower oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), parsley, natural colour (turmeric), spice extracts. Contains: wheat, gluten, milk. May contain: soy, peanuts, tree nuts, egg, sesame, fish, crustacean, lupin.
Check Continental Chicken Noodle Cup a Soup 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Chicken Noodle Cup a Soup 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup


