Is Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- 326
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (min 94%), Premix: [Starch (Potato), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Salt, Spices & Spice Extracts (Mace, Paprika, Carraway, Cayenne, Nutmeg), Herb (Oregano), Antioxidant (316)], Acidity Regulator (326), Sodium Nitrite (250). Naturally smoked product
Check Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


