Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Macc & Cheese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (78%) (wheat flour), maltodextrin, starches (corn, potato), cheese powder (2.5%) (milk), salt, natural flavours (contain milk), flavour enhancers (621, 635), mineral salts (451, 452, 508), onion powder (0.4%), natural colours (carotene, carmine), vegetable oil.

Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Macc & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryRichButteryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch