Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (78%) wheat flour, natural colour (carotene), maltodextrin, natural flavours (contain milk), starches (corn, potato), cheese powder (2%) (milk), mineral salts (508,451,452), flavour enhancer (621), salt, sugar, chives (0.2%), mustard powder, vegetable oil.
Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


