Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat^ flour
  • br>^from sustainably grown australian wheat

wheat^ flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

br>^from sustainably grown australian wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (80%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], natural flavours (contain milk and soybeans), maltodextrin, corn starch, cheese powder (2.8%), mineral salts (451, 452, 508), salt, whey powder, skim milk powder, yeast extract, sugar, garlic powder (0.3%), mustard powder, herbs (0.1%) (parsley, oregano), natural colour (carotene), pepper extract. <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat. <br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb | Spoonful