Is Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- yeast extract
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (80%), maltodextrin, natural flavours, coconut milk powder (2.6%) (contains milk), sugar, dried spring onions, salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), ground lemon grass (0.3%), parsley, yeast extract.
Check Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


