Is Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (80%), maltodextrin, natural flavours, coconut milk powder (2.6%) (contains milk), sugar, dried spring onions, salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), ground lemon grass (0.3%), parsley, yeast extract.
Check Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


