Is Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flat Noodles (26%) (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Starch (Potato, Corn), Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (8%) (Contains Milk), Vegetables (Onion Powder, Red Capsicum Pieces (1%), Garlic Powder (1%)), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours , Soy Sauce Powder (Contains Wheat), Yeast Extract, Fish Powder, Glucose Syrup Solids (Contains Wheat), Herbs (Lemongrass (0.5%), Coriander Seed (0.5%), Rosemary Extract), Salt, Spices (Ginger, Chilli (0.2%)), Milk Solids, Chicken Powder (1%), Natural Colours (Turmeric, Carmine), Vegetable Oil
Check Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
Where to buy
Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


