Is Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- chicken powder
- milk
- cream powder
- natural flavours
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Risotto rice (74%), maltodextrin, corn starch, natural flavours (contain milk), cream powder, chicken powder (2%), mineral salts (508, 341), dried leek (1%), sugar, onion powder, yeast extract, skim milk powder, herbs (0.4%) parsley, sage, rosemary, salt, black pepper, natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


