Is Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- natural flavours
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Risotto rice (74%), maltodextrin, corn starch, natural flavours (contain milk), cream powder, chicken powder (2%), mineral salts (508, 341), dried leek (1%), sugar, onion powder, yeast extract, skim milk powder, herbs (0.4%) parsley, sage, rosemary, salt, black pepper, natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Where to buy
Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


