Is Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (tomato powder (19%), garlic powder, sweetcorn (3%), onion (pieces, powder), green beans (1.5%) (contain sulphites) jalapenos (1%)), starch (potato, corn) sugar, rice (14%), spices (paprika (3.5%), cumin (1.5%), coriander seed), salt, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, yeast extract, oregano, natural flavour (contains milk), hydrolysed vegetable protein.
Check Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Where to buy
Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


