Is Contoocook Creamery Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRADE A WHOLE MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, CORN-STARCH, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Contoocook Creamery Milk Chocolate, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go