Is COOK by ASDA Cook Cajun Seasoning 58g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Demerara Sugar, Sweet Paprika (22%), Mustard Flour, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Dried Thyme (6%), Chilli Flakes (5%)
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Cajun Seasoning 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Cajun Seasoning 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOK by ASDA Cook Cajun Seasoning 58g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySmokySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


