Is COOK by ASDA Cook Tamarind Paste 105g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tamarind Concentrate (44%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Tamarind Paste 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Tamarind Paste 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping


