Is Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad Mix (74%) (Cabbage (42%), Wombok (21%), Kale (13%), Broccoli (12%), Corn (11%), Shallot (1%)), Lemon & Thyme Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Turmeric), Concentrated Lemon Juice (1.2%), Maize Starch, Thyme (0.4%), Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (415, 412), Onion Powder, Turmeric), Dried Cranberry (9%) (Cranberry (54%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability

Check Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cranberry & Kale Slaw Kit 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The GoTopping