Is Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Solution Ingredients: Water, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Carrot Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Annatto Color]), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar, Rubbed With: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Spices, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color), Extractive Of Turmeric (Color).

Check Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cook-in-Bag Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast - Frozen - 40oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish