Is Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a tender, thinly sliced texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads and quick meals. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent slices and good value, while some mention occasional variability in moisture and seasoning. Ready to portion from the bag for easy meal prep and simple reheating options

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a tender, thinly sliced texture; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads and quick meals. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent slices and good value, while some mention occasional variability in moisture and seasoning. Ready to portion from the bag for easy meal prep and simple reheating options
Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORING.
Check Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Great Value Fat-Free Turkey Breast, 16 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


