Is Cooke & Lewis Baked Pasta Meal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 92% chicken breast
- 21% chicken breast
- polysorbate 80
92% chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
39% Sauce (yellow Gravy (onion, Water, Milk, Yoghurt (milk, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Carrots, Green Peppers, Tomato Paste, Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder), Tomato, Water, Double Cream (milk), Cashew Nut Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Butter (milk), Chopped Coriander, Salt, Natural Red Colour (red Beet, Safflower, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid), Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Fenugreek Leaves, Red Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Chopped Green Chilli, Special Garam Masala (cinnamon, Cardamom, Cloves, Cumin, Black Pepper), Turmeric Powder, Garam Masala (coriander, Cinnamon Ground, Cumin, Chilli, Black Pepper, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf)), 21% Chicken Breast (92% Chicken Breast, Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Garlic Paste, Masala Powder (salt, Chilli, Chilli, Fenugreek, Cumin, Coriander, Ginger, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Mace, Star Anise, Turmeric, Basil), Colour (paprika Extract), Yoghurt (milk), Corn Starch, Green Chilli Puree), Basmati Rice (water, Rice), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Curcumin Extract (e100 Curcumin, Polysorbate 80, Gum Acacia, Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Cloves, Green Cardamom. Contains Milk And Cashew Nut.
Check Cooke & Lewis Baked Pasta Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooke & Lewis Baked Pasta Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


