Is COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, VEAL, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, MILK, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKED BRATWURST TRADITIONAL GERMAN SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep


