Is Cooked Chicken Breast (Singles) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Kosher Salt, Onion, Black Pepper, Lemon, Garic, Bay Leaf, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy

Check Cooked Chicken Breast (Singles) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cooked Chicken Breast (Singles) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish