Is COOKED HAM & WATER PRODUCT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check COOKED HAM & WATER PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED HAM & WATER PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Meat · Slice


