Is Cooked In Shell Shrimp Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp (litopenaeus Vannamei), Salt. Contains Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp).

Check Cooked In Shell Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepIngredientSalad