Is Cooked Perfect Angus Beef Meatballs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- soy
- textured soy flour
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, ANGUS BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, CULTURE), DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Cooked Perfect Angus Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Angus Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Meat · Piece


