Is Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese
- vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Onions, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Dill, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sweet Potato Extract
Check Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


