Is Cooked Perfect Chicken Thighs Premium Fire Grilled Boneless Classic Style - 20 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs, Water, Canola Oil, Less Of: Natural Flavors, Paprika, Salt, Sodium Phosphate
Check Cooked Perfect Chicken Thighs Premium Fire Grilled Boneless Classic Style - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Chicken Thighs Premium Fire Grilled Boneless Classic Style - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Chicken Thighs Premium Fire Grilled Boneless Classic Style - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


