Is Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size Dairy Free?

Description
These flame-broiled meatballs offer a smoky, seared exterior and tender interior, commonly served with pasta, in sandwiches, or as appetizer bites; reviewers note consistent size, convenient preparation, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in juiciness and texture across batches, making them suitable for quick weekday meals for busy home cooks.

Description
These flame-broiled meatballs offer a smoky, seared exterior and tender interior, commonly served with pasta, in sandwiches, or as appetizer bites; reviewers note consistent size, convenient preparation, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in juiciness and texture across batches, making them suitable for quick weekday meals for busy home cooks.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, ONIONS, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, SAGE, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE
Check Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


