Is Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size Gluten Free?

Description
These flame-broiled meatballs offer a smoky, seared exterior and tender interior, commonly served with pasta, in sandwiches, or as appetizer bites; reviewers note consistent size, convenient preparation, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in juiciness and texture across batches, making them suitable for quick weekday meals for busy home cooks.

Description
These flame-broiled meatballs offer a smoky, seared exterior and tender interior, commonly served with pasta, in sandwiches, or as appetizer bites; reviewers note consistent size, convenient preparation, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in juiciness and texture across batches, making them suitable for quick weekday meals for busy home cooks.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, ONIONS, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF: OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, SAGE, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE
Check Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Turkey, Flame Broiled, Dinner Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


