Is COOKED PORK AND TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE, BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BARBECUE SAUCE (VINEGAR, WATER, KETCHUP [RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING], SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, TURMERIC), WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SILICON DIOXIDE], RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR. CARAMEL COLOR).
Check COOKED PORK AND TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED PORK AND TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Meat · Piece


