Is Cooked Potato Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fla
fla
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil), Seasoning Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamte, Garlic Powder, Dried Whey, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Spice, Fla
Check Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


