Is Cookie and cream almond Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HBAF TM 쿠키앤크림아몬드 COOKIE&CREAM ALMOND 芭蜂奶油曲奇味扁桃仁夹心糖 原产国:韩国 ·配料:奶油味糖(氢化棕榈仁油,乳粉,白砂糖,乳糖,干酪,稀奶油,可可脂,磷脂,食用香料,理 扁桃仁,饼干屑(小麦粉,白砂糖,起酥油,可粉,淀粉,麦芽糖浆,碳酸氢钠,食用盐,碳酸氢裂 铵,可可液块,磷脂,食用香精香料),白砂糖,麦芽糖浆,植物油,磷脂,食用香料 吧, 生产商:HBAF Company 境外生产企业在华注册编号:CKOR27032112210007 ·生产日期:2025年7月21日 . 保质期至:见包装背面(年/月/日) 经销商:青岛智腾贸易有限公司 ·地址:山东省青岛市城阳区长城路89号40号楼112户 脂肪 电话:0532-6776-7202 营养成分表 每100克(g) NRV% 구함유 22% 店 3.3克(g) 39.4克(g) 6% 20克(g) 项目 能量 2408千焦(kJ)29% 蛋白质 1 贮存条件:常温避光干燥处保存 饱和脂肪 2 총내 一反式脂肪 碳水化合物 100g一糖 103%) 0.6克(g) 42.6克(g 14% 기혼 钠 钠 167 毫克(mg) 公青芝魚% 12g22% 보상 ·水·芝 UZ 신고는 국번없이 1399 OTHER ·食用建议:冷藏后口味更佳! 净含量:120g 图片仅供参考 「1個符歪(%)2,000 kcal 기준이므로 개인의 필요 열량에 따라 다를 수 있습니다. 소비기한 30.8克(g) 968 마혼유비상 토기도소보 2026.07.20 H203 8 809617 944521

Check Cookie and cream almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.