Is Cookie and cream almond Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • 1ge fu wai

1ge fu wai

Dietitian note

Fu is a wheat gluten product used as a meat substitute in Japanese cuisine.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HBAF TM 쿠키앤크림아몬드 COOKIE&CREAM ALMOND 芭蜂奶油曲奇味扁桃仁夹心糖 原产国:韩国 ·配料:奶油味糖(氢化棕榈仁油,乳粉,白砂糖,乳糖,干酪,稀奶油,可可脂,磷脂,食用香料,理 扁桃仁,饼干屑(小麦粉,白砂糖,起酥油,可粉,淀粉,麦芽糖浆,碳酸氢钠,食用盐,碳酸氢裂 铵,可可液块,磷脂,食用香精香料),白砂糖,麦芽糖浆,植物油,磷脂,食用香料 吧, 生产商:HBAF Company 境外生产企业在华注册编号:CKOR27032112210007 ·生产日期:2025年7月21日 . 保质期至:见包装背面(年/月/日) 经销商:青岛智腾贸易有限公司 ·地址:山东省青岛市城阳区长城路89号40号楼112户 脂肪 电话:0532-6776-7202 营养成分表 每100克(g) NRV% 구함유 22% 店 3.3克(g) 39.4克(g) 6% 20克(g) 项目 能量 2408千焦(kJ)29% 蛋白质 1 贮存条件:常温避光干燥处保存 饱和脂肪 2 총내 一反式脂肪 碳水化合物 100g一糖 103%) 0.6克(g) 42.6克(g 14% 기혼 钠 钠 167 毫克(mg) 公青芝魚% 12g22% 보상 ·水·芝 UZ 신고는 국번없이 1399 OTHER ·食用建议:冷藏后口味更佳! 净含量:120g 图片仅供参考 「1個符歪(%)2,000 kcal 기준이므로 개인의 필요 열량에 따라 다를 수 있습니다. 소비기한 30.8克(g) 968 마혼유비상 토기도소보 2026.07.20 H203 8 809617 944521

Check Cookie and cream almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.