Is Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream,salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Butter,milk Solids,emulsified (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids,milk Solids,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids,milk Solids,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Raising Agent
Check Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


