Is Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream,salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Butter,milk Solids,emulsified (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids,milk Solids,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids,milk Solids,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Raising Agent
Check Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


