Is Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream,salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Butter,milk Solids,emulsified (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Glucose Syrup (Antioxidant ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids,milk Solids,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids,milk Solids,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavor), Milk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Raising Agent

Check Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cookie Bake Cookies Triple Chocolate Chunk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go