Is Cookie Bar, Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic (Vegetable Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Date Paste, Organic Oats, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)), Milk, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Probiotic (Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Stevia
Check Cookie Bar, Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bar, Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookie Bar, Chocolate Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


