Is Cookie Bits Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Organic Palm Shortening, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Almond Flour, Gum Arabic, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Creaming (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Rosemary Extract
Check Cookie Bits Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Bits Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


