Is COOKIE BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE & CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KIT, COOKIE BROWNIE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semi - sweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NESTLE TOLL HOUSE MORSELS (SEMI - SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NESTLE TOLL HOUSE COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check COOKIE BROWNIE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE & CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KIT, COOKIE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking