Is Cookie Butter Mouse Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MIXTURE (CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS)), COOKIE BUTTER PASTE (COOKIE BUTTER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CINNAMON), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, ACIDIFIER (CITRIC ACID)), COOKIE BUTTER CRUMBLE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), SUGAR SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CINNAMON), WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL (TO PRESERVE), BEEF GELATIN, SALT.
Check Cookie Butter Mouse Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Butter Mouse Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cup


