Is COOKIE, BUTTERSCOTCH & HAYSTACK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CEREAL FLAKES (MILLED YELLOW CORN, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, CORN SYRUP, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [FERRIC ORTHOPHOPHATE {IRON SOURCE}, ASCORBIC ACID {VITAMIN C}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE {A B VITAMIN}, FOLIC ACID {A B VITAMIN}, ZINC OXIDE {ZINC SOURCE}, CYANOCOBALAMIN {VITAMIN B12}, CHOLECALICIFEROL {VITAMIN D3}, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE {VITAMIN B6}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}], PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYABEAN, COTTONSEED, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE).

Check COOKIE, BUTTERSCOTCH & HAYSTACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go