Is COOKIE CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE CHIP, OATMEAL, COOKIES'N CREAM, BUTTER COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- gelatin
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, HONEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SESAME OIL, COCOA POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check COOKIE CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE CHIP, OATMEAL, COOKIES'N CREAM, BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE CHIP, OATMEAL, COOKIES'N CREAM, BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


