Is COOKIE CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE CHIP, OATMEAL, COOKIES'N CREAM, BUTTER COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, HONEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SESAME OIL, COCOA POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check COOKIE CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE CHIP, OATMEAL, COOKIES'N CREAM, BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE CANDY CORN, CHOCOLATE CHIP, OATMEAL, COOKIES'N CREAM, BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


