Is Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina , Wheat Flour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar (With Anti-caking Agent: Starch), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols
Check Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


