Is Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- maize semolina
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- starch
- natural flavouring
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat , Maize Semolina , Wheat Flour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar (With Anti-caking Agent: Starch), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherols
Check Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Cookie Crisp Chocolatey Chip Cookie Cereal 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


